User:Karit/Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (71 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=Albums= | =Albums= | ||
38 different versions | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Album||Versions | |Album||Versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Churn||3984297912 (NZ CD) | |Churn||3984297912 (NZ CD), 533 619-2 (AU CD), VICP-5492 (Japan, Says Digital Remaster, Still Sealed), C30968 (Tape) x2, N 0249-2 (Noise) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful Machine||8144270302 (NZ CD), 5144275323 (NZ CD + Bonus CD) | |Beautiful Machine||8144270302 (NZ CD), 5144275323 (NZ CD + Bonus CD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The General Electric||3984297812 (CD), 8573835912 (Hyper Game) | |The General Electric||3984297812 (NZ CD) x3, 8573835912 (Hyper Game) x2, 3984296842 (AU CD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ignite||5249824862 (NZ), 5249824875 (NZ LE), RR7746-2 (AU), RR7746-8 (AU LE) | |Ignite||5249824862 (NZ) x2 one signed, 5249824875 (NZ LE), RR7746-2 (AU), RR7746-8 (AU LE), 5249843342 (Ignite Tour Edition Pack with the TGE. Also has Merry Xmas compliments slip from Warner) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Killjoy||3984297902 (CD), N 0254-1 (12") | |Killjoy||3984297902 (CD), 533 106-2 (CD Polydor), N 0254-2 (Noise CD), N 0254-1 (12") x2, N 0254-4UX (Tape. Still sealed) x2, VICP-5548 (Japan, Says Digital Remaster, Still Sealed), N 0254-2ux (Made in US, Printed Canada, Noise, AEC, Has no track lengths on back) x2, N 0254-2ux (Made in Czech Repbulic, Noise, AEC, Paiste, has track lengths on back), C31340 (Tape) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Live||2564611272 (CD), 2564611271 (12") x2 (864, 904) | |Live||2564611272 (CD), 2564611271 (12") x2 (864, 904) | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Love is the New Hate||5046781282 (CD), 5046781285 (Aoeta Sq DVD) | |Love is the New Hate||5046781282 (CD), 5046781285 (Aoeta Sq DVD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pacifier||0927485792 (NZ CD), 07822-14794-2(US CD), 0927491312 (Weapons of Mass Destruction), 2564603012 (Helen Young Sessions) | |Pacifier||0927485792 (NZ CD), 07822-14794-2(US CD), 0927491312 (Weapons of Mass Destruction) x2, 2564603012 (Helen Young Sessions) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shihad||3984297892 | |Shihad||3984297892, 537 150-2 (Polydor). VICP-5830, N 0269-2 (Noise) | ||
|- | |||
|The Meanest Hits|| 5249888292, 5249891575 (double) | |||
|} | |} | ||
=EPs= | =EPs= | ||
9 different versions | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EPs||Versions | |EPs||Versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alive||5046766592 | |Alive||5046766592 x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B-Sides||Had 0022 | |B-Sides||Had 0022 x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Light Disco||HAD 092 | |Blue Light Disco||HAD 092 x2, 537 939-2 (Polydor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Devolve||4357732 (CD). PAL1073 (12") | |Devolve||4357732 (CD). PAL1073 (12"), Pac1073 (White Label Tape) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flaming Soul/Gates of Steel||ML10688 (7" 45) | |Flaming Soul/Gates of Steel||ML10688 (7" 45) x3 | ||
|- | |||
|Suck On This||ARPCD-5213 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Singles= | =Singles= | ||
35 different versions | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Single||Versions | |Single||Versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Day Away||HAD 062 (NZ), 573 757-2 (AU) | |A Day Away||HAD 062 (NZ), 573 757-2 (AU), N0284-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All The Young Fascists||5046781292 | |All The Young Fascists||5046781292 x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bitter||D323 | |Bitter||D323 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|Bullitproof||0927492752 | |Bullitproof||0927492752 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comfort Me||0927467892 | |Comfort Me||0927467892 x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deb's Night Out||HAD 0012 | |Deb's Night Out||HAD 0012, HAD 0014 (Tape) x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Derail||D11687 | |Derail||D11687 x3, C11687 x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The General Electric||8573808212 | |Everything||2564604892 | ||
|- | |||
|The General Electric||8573808212 x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ghost From the Past||569 5212 | |Ghost From the Past||569 5212 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimme Gimme||D11983 (CD), N 0254-vp (7") x2 | |Gimme Gimme||D11983 (CD) x2, N 0254-vp (7") x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Home Again||HAD 072 (NZ), 5710652 (AU) | |Home Again||HAD 072 (NZ), 5710652 (AU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Only Said||D11456 (CD), C11456 (Cassette) | |I Only Said||D11456 (CD) x2 (one signed), C11456 (Cassette) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's a go||N 0277-3 | |It's a go||N 0277-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La La Land||HAD 042 (NZ), N 0269-3 (Euro) | |La La Land||HAD 042 (NZ) x3, N 0269-3 (Euro), 573 361-2 (AU), HAD 044 (Tape) x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Mind's Sedate||3984296782 | |My Mind's Sedate||3984296782 x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pacifier||8573836542 | |Pacifier||8573836542 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run||0927491812 | |Run||0927491812 x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shot in the Head||5046795502 | |Shot in the Head||5046795502 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stations||D114 | |Stations||D114, N 0249-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Again||D11 | |You Again||D11 (NZ) x3, N 0254-3 (Euro), C11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yr Head is a Rock||HAD 082 | |Yr Head is a Rock||HAD 082 x2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Other= | =Other= | ||
11 Pure Shihad Versions, 8 Mixed Versions | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1998 Sampler||SHIHADPR01 | |1998 Sampler||SHIHADPR01 | ||
|- | |||
|The Adults - The Adults||5249864942 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bullitproof Promo||ARPCD-5199 | |Bullitproof Promo||ARPCD-5199 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
|Channel V Tapes||? | |Channel V Tapes||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Channel Z Tapes||? | |Channel Z Tapes||? x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pacifier Album Sampler||ARPCD-5208 | |Pacifier Album Sampler||ARPCD-5208 x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SML - Is That It?||D31374 | |SML - Is That It?||D31374 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 124: | ||
|Best of Wild Side||3984293842 | |Best of Wild Side||3984293842 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Angles - Dogs are Talking|| L10176 (7"), X14867 (12") | |The Angles - Dogs are Talking|| L10176 (7") x2, X14867 (12"), C10176 (Tape) | ||
|- | |||
|Happy Families Tour||N 0258-3 x2 | |||
|- | |||
|Pacifier Album Advance||ARCD-4794 x2 One sealed one not | |||
|- | |||
|Pacifier (Master Mix)||Shihad03 | |||
|- | |||
|The General Electric Album Sampler (4 tracks)||SAM00302 | |||
|- | |||
|The General Electric Album Sampler (5 tracks)||No number Warner Aussie | |||
|- | |||
|For What You Burn Promo||PRD95/62 Brown Case. Wild Side adn Festival | |||
|- | |||
| Lead or Follow promo || No Cat | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Need to Get= | =Need to Get= | ||
This is what I think I am missing, I'm sure there is more. | This is what I think I am missing, I'm sure there is more. Basically if it is not on the list above and you have it I am more than interested in talking about getting a copy. dave AT shihadwiki DOT com I am also mroe than happy to have more Vinyl if any of it needs a good home. | ||
==Albums== | ==Albums== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Album||Versions | |Album||Versions | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EPs||Versions | |EPs||Versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Devolve||4357732 Slimline case, Tape | |Devolve||4357732 Slimline case, Tape | ||
| Line 211: | Line 225: | ||
|Vampires (promo) | |Vampires (promo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pacifier=Shihad 4 track orange pac promo | ||
|- | |||
|European Gimme Gimme 2 track CD single | |||
|- | |||
|Pacifier=Shihad 4 track orange pac promo | |||
|- | |||
|3 track churn sampler (Ausi tour wildside promo) | |||
|- | |||
|Original Double Churn 2 pack CD (with Derail) | |||
|- | |||
|Pacifier (2000 single), 1 track master copy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shot in the head || WCDB799 (Promo) | |Shot in the head || WCDB799 (Promo) | ||
|- | |||
|Pacifier advance featuring Weight of the World, Imaginary, and Trademark | |||
|- | |||
|Berlin Stench | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:36, 7 February 2019
This is my Shihad collection. If you have anything on my "Need to Get" List please get in touch.
Albums
38 different versions
| Album | Versions |
| Churn | 3984297912 (NZ CD), 533 619-2 (AU CD), VICP-5492 (Japan, Says Digital Remaster, Still Sealed), C30968 (Tape) x2, N 0249-2 (Noise) |
| Beautiful Machine | 8144270302 (NZ CD), 5144275323 (NZ CD + Bonus CD) |
| The General Electric | 3984297812 (NZ CD) x3, 8573835912 (Hyper Game) x2, 3984296842 (AU CD) |
| Ignite | 5249824862 (NZ) x2 one signed, 5249824875 (NZ LE), RR7746-2 (AU), RR7746-8 (AU LE), 5249843342 (Ignite Tour Edition Pack with the TGE. Also has Merry Xmas compliments slip from Warner) |
| Killjoy | 3984297902 (CD), 533 106-2 (CD Polydor), N 0254-2 (Noise CD), N 0254-1 (12") x2, N 0254-4UX (Tape. Still sealed) x2, VICP-5548 (Japan, Says Digital Remaster, Still Sealed), N 0254-2ux (Made in US, Printed Canada, Noise, AEC, Has no track lengths on back) x2, N 0254-2ux (Made in Czech Repbulic, Noise, AEC, Paiste, has track lengths on back), C31340 (Tape) |
| Live | 2564611272 (CD), 2564611271 (12") x2 (864, 904) |
| Love is the New Hate | 5046781282 (CD), 5046781285 (Aoeta Sq DVD) |
| Pacifier | 0927485792 (NZ CD), 07822-14794-2(US CD), 0927491312 (Weapons of Mass Destruction) x2, 2564603012 (Helen Young Sessions) |
| Shihad | 3984297892, 537 150-2 (Polydor). VICP-5830, N 0269-2 (Noise) |
| The Meanest Hits | 5249888292, 5249891575 (double)
|
EPs
9 different versions
| EPs | Versions |
| Alive | 5046766592 x3 |
| B-Sides | Had 0022 x2 |
| Blue Light Disco | HAD 092 x2, 537 939-2 (Polydor) |
| Devolve | 4357732 (CD). PAL1073 (12"), Pac1073 (White Label Tape) |
| Flaming Soul/Gates of Steel | ML10688 (7" 45) x3 |
| Suck On This | ARPCD-5213 |
Singles
35 different versions
| Single | Versions |
| A Day Away | HAD 062 (NZ), 573 757-2 (AU), N0284-3 |
| All The Young Fascists | 5046781292 x3 |
| Bitter | D323 |
| Bullitproof | 0927492752 |
| Comfort Me | 0927467892 x3 |
| Deb's Night Out | HAD 0012, HAD 0014 (Tape) x2 |
| Derail | D11687 x3, C11687 x2 |
| Everything | 2564604892 |
| The General Electric | 8573808212 x2 |
| Ghost From the Past | 569 5212 |
| Gimme Gimme | D11983 (CD) x2, N 0254-vp (7") x2 |
| Home Again | HAD 072 (NZ), 5710652 (AU) |
| I Only Said | D11456 (CD) x2 (one signed), C11456 (Cassette) |
| It's a go | N 0277-3 |
| La La Land | HAD 042 (NZ) x3, N 0269-3 (Euro), 573 361-2 (AU), HAD 044 (Tape) x2 |
| My Mind's Sedate | 3984296782 x2 |
| Pacifier | 8573836542 |
| Run | 0927491812 x2 |
| Shot in the Head | 5046795502 |
| Stations | D114, N 0249-3 |
| You Again | D11 (NZ) x3, N 0254-3 (Euro), C11 |
| Yr Head is a Rock | HAD 082 x2 |
Other
11 Pure Shihad Versions, 8 Mixed Versions
| Name | Versions |
| 1998 Sampler | SHIHADPR01 |
| The Adults - The Adults | 5249864942 |
| Bullitproof Promo | ARPCD-5199 |
| Channel V Tapes | ? |
| Channel Z Tapes | ? x2 |
| Pacifier Album Sampler | ARPCD-5208 x2 |
| SML - Is That It? | D31374 |
| SML - Mixdown | D693 |
| Best of Wild Side | 3984293842 |
| The Angles - Dogs are Talking | L10176 (7") x2, X14867 (12"), C10176 (Tape) |
| Happy Families Tour | N 0258-3 x2 |
| Pacifier Album Advance | ARCD-4794 x2 One sealed one not |
| Pacifier (Master Mix) | Shihad03 |
| The General Electric Album Sampler (4 tracks) | SAM00302 |
| The General Electric Album Sampler (5 tracks) | No number Warner Aussie |
| For What You Burn Promo | PRD95/62 Brown Case. Wild Side adn Festival |
| Lead or Follow promo | No Cat |
Need to Get
This is what I think I am missing, I'm sure there is more. Basically if it is not on the list above and you have it I am more than interested in talking about getting a copy. dave AT shihadwiki DOT com I am also mroe than happy to have more Vinyl if any of it needs a good home.
Albums
| Album | Versions |
EPs
| EPs | Versions |
| Devolve | 4357732 Slimline case, Tape |
| Blue Light Disco | Tape |
Singles
| Single | Versions |
| Bitter | European |
| Dogs Are Talking | Tape, White Label |
| Everything | ? |
| Stations | N 0249-3 (German Release) C11442 (Cassette Tape) |
| You Again | N02543 (German) |
| Derail | C116878 |
| Gimme Gimme | N0254/L-44658 (Promo), N 0254-cdp (Euro CD Promo) |
| Deb's Night Out | D1144 |
| La La Land | Polydor 573 361 (AU) |
Other
| Name | Versions |
| The digital Only Stuff | All of it in a Lossless format not and not linked to iTunes (I run Linux) |
| Beautiful Machine (promo) | ? |
| Dead and Buried | Demo Tape |
| The Early Demos | A CD source not the MP3 ones |
| For What you Burn | Promo |
| Happy Families Tour | N 0258-3 |
| One Will Hear The Other (promo) | ? |
| Pacifier (promo) | ? |
| Live Promo | WCDB348/2 (Promo) |
| For What You Burn (promo) | PRD95/62 |
| The General Electric (promo) | SAM00302 |
| Pacifier = Shihad | |
| Pacifier (US album advance) | ARCD-4974 |
| Alive Promo | |
| All The Young Fascists (promo) | |
| One Will Hear The Other (promo) | |
| Beautiful Machine (promo) | |
| Vampires (promo) | |
| Pacifier=Shihad 4 track orange pac promo | |
| European Gimme Gimme 2 track CD single | |
| Pacifier=Shihad 4 track orange pac promo | |
| 3 track churn sampler (Ausi tour wildside promo) | |
| Original Double Churn 2 pack CD (with Derail) | |
| Pacifier (2000 single), 1 track master copy | |
| Shot in the head | WCDB799 (Promo) |
| Pacifier advance featuring Weight of the World, Imaginary, and Trademark | |
| Berlin Stench |