User:Kinopus/Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Love is the New Hate||5046781282 (CD), 5046781285 (Aoeta Sq DVD) | |Love is the New Hate||5046781282 (CD), 5046781285 (Aoeta Sq DVD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pacifier||0927485792(NZ), 0927491312 (Weapons of Mass Destruction), 2564603012 (Helen Young Sessions), ARCD-4794 (Album Advance) | |Pacifier||0927485792(NZ), 0927491312 (Weapons of Mass Destruction) x2 (1 missing art), 2564603012 (Helen Young Sessions), ARCD-4794 (Album Advance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shihad||3984297892(NZ), N 0269-2 (Euro) | |Shihad||3984297892(NZ), N 0269-2 (Euro) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Bitter||D323 | |Bitter||D323 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bullitproof||0927492752, ARPCD-5199 (Promo) | |Bullitproof||0927492752, ARPCD-5199 (US Promo), WCDB135 (AU Promo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comfort Me||0927467892, 82876-51792-2 (Promo) | |Comfort Me||0927467892, 82876-51792-2 (Promo) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|SML - Is That It?||D31374 | |SML - Is That It?||D31374 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pacifier Album Sampler (Bullitproof/Semi Normal) | |Pacifier Album Sampler (Bullitproof/Semi Normal) ||ARPCD-5208 | ||
|- | |||
|Shihad - My Minds Sedate/Wait & See video sampler VHS || AU Promo (No Cat) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 22 August 2010
This is my Shihad collection. If you have anything on my "Need to Get" List please get in touch.
Albums
18
| Album | Versions |
| Churn | 3984297912 (Signed), C30968 (Tape) |
| Beautiful Machine | 5144275232 (NZ Digi 2CD) |
| The General Electric | 3984297812 (CD), 8573835912 (Hyper Game), Hypergame Promo (No Cat). 3984297814 (Tape) |
| Killjoy | 3984297902 (CD) |
| Live | 2564611272 (CD), 2564611271 (LP) |
| Love is the New Hate | 5046781282 (CD), 5046781285 (Aoeta Sq DVD) |
| Pacifier | 0927485792(NZ), 0927491312 (Weapons of Mass Destruction) x2 (1 missing art), 2564603012 (Helen Young Sessions), ARCD-4794 (Album Advance) |
| Shihad | 3984297892(NZ), N 0269-2 (Euro) |
EPs
7
| EPs | Versions |
| Alive | 5046766592 |
| B-Sides | Had 0022 |
| Blue Light Disco | HAD 092 |
| Devolve | 4357732 Slimline Case(CD), 4357732 Standard Case(CD), PAC1073 (Tape), PAGT 1073 (LP) |
| Flaming Soul/Gates of Steel | ML10688 (7" 45) |
| Suck On This | ARPCD-5213 |
Singles
31
| Single | Versions |
| A Day Away | 573 757-2 (AU) |
| All The Young Fascists | 5046781292 |
| Bitter | D323 |
| Bullitproof | 0927492752, ARPCD-5199 (US Promo), WCDB135 (AU Promo) |
| Comfort Me | 0927467892, 82876-51792-2 (Promo) |
| Deb's Night Out | D1144 |
| Derail | D11687, C11687 (Tape) |
| Dogs Are Talking | X14867 (12") ,C10176 (Tape) |
| Everything | 2564604892 (NZ) |
| The General Electric | 8573808212 |
| Ghost From the Past | 569 5212 |
| Gimme Gimme | D11983, 7" |
| Home Again | 5710652 (AU) |
| I Only Said | D11456, C11456 (Tape) |
| It's a go | N 0277-3 |
| La La Land | HAD 042 (NZ), 573 361-2 (AU) |
| My Mind's Sedate | 3984296782 |
| Pacifier | 8573836542 |
| Run | 0927491812 |
| Shot in the Head | 5046795502 |
| Stations | N 0249-3, C11442 (Tape) |
| Vampires | Promo (No Cat) |
| You Again | D11 (NZ), N 0254-3 (Euro) |
| Yr Head is a Rock | HAD 082 |
Other
2 Pure Shihad 1 Mixed
| Name | Versions |
| Channel Z Tapes | 8573855052 |
| Channel V Tapes | SHIHADBOOTAE1 |
| SML - Is That It? | D31374 |
| Pacifier Album Sampler (Bullitproof/Semi Normal) | ARPCD-5208 |
| Shihad - My Minds Sedate/Wait & See video sampler VHS | AU Promo (No Cat) |
Need to Get
This is what I think I am missing, I'm sure there is more.
Albums
| Album | Versions |
| Churn | VICP-5492 (Japan) |
| Killjoy | VICP-5548 (Japan), LP |
| Pacifier | 07822-14794-2(US CD) |
| Shihad | VICP-5830(Japan) |
EPs
| EPs | Versions |
| 1998 Sampler | SHIHADPR01
|
Singles
| Single | Versions |
| A Day Away | HAD 062 (NZ) |
| Bitter | European |
| Bullitproof Promo | ARPCD-5199 |
| Deb's Night Out | HAD 0012 |
| Dogs Are Talking | K10176 (7"), White Label 12" |
| Home Again | HAD 072 (NZ) |
| Gimme Gimme | N 0254-cdp (CD Promo) |
| La La Land | N 0269-3 (Euro) |
| Stations | D114 |
| You Again | N02543 (German) |
Other
| Name | Versions |
| The iTunes Only Stuff | All of it in a Lossless format not and not linked to iTunes (I run Linux) |
| Beautiful Machine (promo) | ? |
| Dead and Buried | Demo |
| The Early Demos | A CD source not the MP3 ones |
| For What you Burn | Promo |
| Happy Families Tour | N 0258-3 |
| One Will Hear The Other (promo) | ? |
| SML - Mixdown | D693 |
| Best of Wild Side | 3984293842 |