User:Kinopus/Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=Albums= | =Albums= | ||
48 | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Beautiful Machine|| 5144270302 (NZ), 5144275232 (NZ Digi 2CD), 5144275232 (AU Digi 2CD), 5144270302 (AU), SHIHAD1 (Advanced Sampler) | |Beautiful Machine|| 5144270302 (NZ), 5144275232 (NZ Digi 2CD), 5144275232 (AU Digi 2CD), 5144270302 (AU), SHIHAD1 (Advanced Sampler) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ignite||5249824875 (NZ LE) x2, 5249843342 (Ltd Tour Edition Ignite + TGE) | |Ignite||5249824875 (NZ LE) x2, 5249824862 (NZ Std Edition), 5249843342 (Ltd Tour Edition Ignite + TGE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Meanest Hits||5249891575 (2CD) | |The Meanest Hits||5249891575 (2CD), 5249888292 (1CD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FVEY||5419624495 (NZ CD), 5419624481 (NZ Vinyl) x2, 5419624482 (Std CD) | |FVEY||5419624495 (NZ CD), 5419624481 (NZ Vinyl) x2, 5419624482 (Std CD) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best of Wild Side||3984293842 | |Best of Wild Side||3984293842 | ||
|- | |||
|Shihad - Beautiful Machine DVD|| RLT235 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 18 September 2014
This is my Shihad collection. If you have anything on my "Need to Get" List please get in touch.
Albums
48
| Album | Versions |
| Churn | 3984297912 (Signed), D30968 (NZ)x2, N 0249-2 (EU), VICP-5492 (JP) x2, 533 619-2, C30968 (Noise - Tape), MASS 0125 (Metal Mind Records Tape), 5310569911 (Vinyl) |
| Killjoy | 3984297902 (NZ), 533 106-2 (AU), N 0254-4UX (Tape), N 0254-2 (EU CD), N 0254-2 (CZ CD), D31340 (NZ), N 0254-2 (Vinyl), C31340 (Tape) x2 |
| Shihad | 3984297892(NZ), HAD 052 (NZ), N 0269-2 (Euro), VICP-5830 (JP), 33978-4 (KOCH Internation - Tape) |
| The General Electric | 3984297812 (CD), 3984296842 (CD AU), 8573835912 (Hyper Game), HYPER1 (Hypergame Promo), 3984297814 (Tape) |
| Pacifier | 0927485792(NZ), 07822-14794-2 (US), BMG 9311 (Indonesia Tape), 0927491312 (Weapons of Mass Destruction) x2 (1 missing art), 2564603012 (Helen Young Sessions), ARCD-4794 (Album Advance) |
| Live | 2564611272 (CD), 2564611271 (LP) |
| Love is the New Hate | 5046781282 (CD), 5046781285 (Aoeta Sq DVD) |
| Beautiful Machine | 5144270302 (NZ), 5144275232 (NZ Digi 2CD), 5144275232 (AU Digi 2CD), 5144270302 (AU), SHIHAD1 (Advanced Sampler) |
| Ignite | 5249824875 (NZ LE) x2, 5249824862 (NZ Std Edition), 5249843342 (Ltd Tour Edition Ignite + TGE) |
| The Meanest Hits | 5249891575 (2CD), 5249888292 (1CD) |
| FVEY | 5419624495 (NZ CD), 5419624481 (NZ Vinyl) x2, 5419624482 (Std CD) |
EPs
11
| EPs | Versions |
| Alive | 5046766592 |
| B-Sides | Had 0022 |
| Blue Light Disco | HAD 092, HAD 094(Tape) |
| Devolve | 4357732 Slimline Case(CD), 4357732 Standard Case(CD), PAC1073 (Stickered) (Tape), PAC1073 (Non-Stickered) (Tape), PAGT 1073 (LP) |
| Flaming Soul/Gates of Steel | ML10688 (7" 45) |
| Sampler | PRC93/32 |
| Suck On This | ARPCD-5213 |
Singles
45
| Single | Versions |
| A Day Away | HAD 062 (NZ), 573 757-2 (AU), N 0284-3 (EU), HAD064 (Tape) |
| All The Young Fascists | 5046781292 |
| Bitter | D323, C323 (Tape) |
| Bullitproof | 0927492752, ARPCD-5199 (US Promo), WCDB135 (AU Promo) |
| Comfort Me | 0927467892, 82876-51792-2 (Promo) |
| Deb's Night Out | D1144, HAD 0012, HAD 0014 (Tape) |
| Derail | D11687, C11687 (Tape) |
| Dogs Are Talking | X14867 (12"), K10176 (7"), C10176 (Tape) |
| Everything | 2564604892 (NZ) |
| For What You Burn | PRD95/62 (Promo) |
| The General Electric | 8573808212 |
| Ghost From the Past | 569 5212 |
| Gimme Gimme | D11983, N 0254-vp (Euro Vinyl), N 0254-cdp (Euro Promo) |
| Home Again | 5710652 (AU), HAD074 (Tape) |
| I Only Said | D11456, C11456 (Tape) |
| It's a go | N 0277-3 |
| La La Land | HAD 042 (NZ), 573 361-2 (AU), N 0269-3 (EU), HAD 044 (Tape)x2 |
| My Mind's Sedate | 3984296782 |
| Pacifier | 8573836542 |
| Run | 0927491812 |
| Shot in the Head | 5046795502 |
| Stations | N 0249-3, C11442 (Tape) |
| Vampires | Promo (No Cat) |
| You Again | D11 (NZ), N 0254-3 (Euro), C11 (Tape) |
| Yr Head is a Rock | HAD 082 |
Other
7
| Name | Versions |
| Channel Z Tapes | 8573855052 |
| Channel V Tapes | SHIHADBOOTAE1 |
| SML - Is That It? | D31374, C31374 (Tape) |
| Pacifier Album Sampler (Bullitproof/Semi Normal) | ARPCD-5208 |
| Shihad - My Minds Sedate/Wait & See video sampler VHS | AU Promo (No Cat) |
| Best of Wild Side | 3984293842 |
| Shihad - Beautiful Machine DVD | RLT235 |