User:Karit/Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|Beautiful Machine (promo)||? | |Beautiful Machine (promo)||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dead and Buried|| Demo | |Dead and Buried||Demo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Early Demos||A CD source not the MP3 ones | |The Early Demos||A CD source not the MP3 ones | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For What you Burn|| Promo | |For What you Burn||Promo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Happy Families Tour||N 0258-3 | |Happy Families Tour||N 0258-3 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|One Will Hear The Other (promo)||? | |One Will Hear The Other (promo)||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pacifier (promo)|| ? | |Pacifier (promo)||? | ||
|- | |||
|Channel V Tapes||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 2 August 2008
This is my Shihad collection. If you have anything on my "Need to Get" List please get in touch.
Albums
| Album | Versions |
| Churn | 3984297912 |
| Beautiful Machine | 5144275323 (CD + Bonus Disc) |
| The General Electric | 3984297812 (CD), 8573835912 (Hyper Game) |
| Killjoy | 3984297902 (CD) |
| Live | 2564611272 (CD) |
| Love is the New Hate | 5046781282 (CD), 5046781285 (Aoeta Sq DVD) |
| Pacifier | 07822-14794-2(US CD), 0927491312 (Weapons of Mass Destruction), 2564603012 (Helen Young Sessions) |
| Shihad | 3984297892 |
EPs
| EPs | Versions |
| Alive | 5046766592 |
| B-Sides | Had 0022 |
| Blue Light Disco | HAD 092 |
| Devolve | 4357732(CD) |
| Flaming Soul/Gates of Steel | ? (7" 45) |
Singles
| Single | Versions |
| A Day Away | HAD 062 (NZ), 573 757-2 (AU) |
| All The Young Fascists | 5046781292 |
| Bitter | D323 |
| Bullitproof | 0927492752 |
| Comfort Me | 0927467892 |
| Deb's Night Out | HAD 0012 |
| Derail | D11687 |
| The General Electric | 8573808212 |
| Ghost From the Past | 569 5212 |
| Gimme Gimme | D11983 |
| Home Again | HAD 072 (NZ), 5710652 (AU) |
| I Only Said | D11456 |
| It's a go | N 0277-3 |
| La La Land | HAD 042 (NZ), N 0269-3 (Euro) |
| My Mind's Sedate | 3984296782 |
| Pacifier | 8573836542 |
| Run | 0927491812 |
| Shot in the Head | 5046795502 |
| Stations | D114 |
| You Again | D11 |
| Yr Head is a Rock | HAD 082 |
Other
| Name | Versions |
| 1998 Sampler | SHIHADPR01 |
| Bullitproof Promo | ARPCD-5199 |
| Channel Z Tapes | ? |
| SML - Is That It? | D31374 |
| SML - Mixdown | D693 |
| Best of Wild Side | 3984293842 |
Need to Get
This is what I think I am missing, I'm sure there is more.
Albums
| Album | Versions |
| Churn | VICP-5492 (Japan) |
| Killjoy | VICP-5548 (Japan), LP |
| Live | 2564611271 (LP) |
| Shihad | Japan, German |
EPs
| EPs | Versions |
| Devolve | PAGT 1073 (LP) |
| Suck On This | ARPCD-5213 |
Singles
| Single | Versions |
| Bitter | European |
| Dogs Are Talking | 7". 12" |
| Everything | ? |
| Stations | N 0249-3 |
| You Again | N02543 (German) |
Other
| Name | Versions |
| The iTunes Only Stuff | All of it in a Lossless format not and not linked to iTunes (I run Linux) |
| Beautiful Machine (promo) | ? |
| Dead and Buried | Demo |
| The Early Demos | A CD source not the MP3 ones |
| For What you Burn | Promo |
| Happy Families Tour | N 0258-3 |
| One Will Hear The Other (promo) | ? |
| Pacifier (promo) | ? |
| Channel V Tapes | ? |