Discography: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cover || Title || Release Date | | Cover || Title || Release Date || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[ | | || [[I Only Said (single) | I Only Said]] || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Stations (single) | Stations ]] || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Derail (single) | Derail ]] || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[You Again (single) | You Again ]] || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Bitter (single) | Bitter ]] || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Gimme Gimme (single) | Gimme Gimme ]] || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Deb's Night Out (single) | Deb's Night Out ]] || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[La La Land (single) | La La Land ]] || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[It's A Go (single) | It's A Go ]] || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[A Day Away (single) | A Day Away ]] || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Home Again (single) | Home Again ]] || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Yr Head Is A Rock (single) | Yr Head Is A Rock ]] || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Ghost From The Past (single) | Ghost From The Past ]] || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[My Mind's Sedate (single) | My Mind's Sedate]] || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[The General Electric (single) | The General Electric ]] || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Pacifier (single) | Pacifier ]] || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Sport and Religion (single) | Sport and Religion ]] || 2000 || Radio & TV only | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Comfort Me (single) | Comfort Me ]] || 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Run (single) | Run ]] || 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Bullitproof (single) | Bullitproof ]] || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Everything (single) | Everything ]] || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[All The Young Fascists (single) | All The Young Fascists ]] || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Shot In The Head (single) | Shot In The Head ]] || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Dark Times (single) | Dark Times ]] || 2005 || Radio & TV only | |||
|- | |||
| || [[None Of The Above (single) | None Of The Above ]] || 2006 || TV only | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Promos= | =Promos= | ||
=Unofficial= | =Unofficial= | ||
[[Category:Discography]] | [[Category:Discography]] | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 19 March 2007
Albums
| Cover | Title | Release Date |
![]() |
Churn | 12th July 1993 |
![]() |
Killjoy | 27th July 1995 |
![]() |
Shihad | 15th October 1996 |
![]() |
The General Electric | 4th October 1999 |
![]() |
Pacifier | 19th August 2002 |
![]() |
Live | 23rd November 2003 |
![]() |
Love Is the New Hate | 2nd May 2005 |
| Beautiful Machine | Expected 2007 |
EPs
| Cover | Title | Release Date |
| Devolve | 1991 | |
| B-Sides | September 1996 | |
| Blue Light Disco | October 1998 | |
![]() |
Alive | 14 February 2005 |
Singles
| Cover | Title | Release Date | Notes |
| I Only Said | 1993 | ||
| Stations | 1994 | ||
| Derail | 1994 | ||
| You Again | 1995 | ||
| Bitter | 1995 | ||
| Gimme Gimme | 1995 | ||
| Deb's Night Out | 1996 | ||
| La La Land | 1996 | ||
| It's A Go | 1996 | ||
| A Day Away | 1997 | ||
| Home Again | 1997 | ||
| Yr Head Is A Rock | 1998 | ||
| Ghost From The Past | 1998 | ||
| My Mind's Sedate | 1999 | ||
| The General Electric | 2000 | ||
| Pacifier | 2000 | ||
| Sport and Religion | 2000 | Radio & TV only | |
| Comfort Me | 2002 | ||
| Run | 2002 | ||
| Bullitproof | 2003 | ||
| Everything | 2003 | ||
| All The Young Fascists | 2005 | ||
| Shot In The Head | 2005 | ||
| Dark Times | 2005 | Radio & TV only | |
| None Of The Above | 2006 | TV only |







